AZ-Wrestler

Register Login
Welcome, Guest
Username: Password: Remember me

TOPIC: Division 1, Section II Seeds

Division 1, Section II Seeds 2 years 6 months ago #16529

  • ThreeStyle
  • ThreeStyle's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Fresh Boarder
  • Posts: 19
  • Karma: 0
Seeding information for our deserving wrestling fans!!!


Division 1, Section II Seeding Information

108 lbs
1. Tristan Moran, Chandler(38-1)
2. Juaqin Olivas, Sunnyside (31-2)
3. Gary Smith, Desert Ridge (38-)
4. Alejandro Rivera, Tucson (32-4)
5. j25eph Dlorme, Desert View (10-2)
6. Dante Perez, Buena (8-2)

115 lbs
1. Nathan Bosley, Perry (33-4)
2. Matt Churchill, CDS (27-8)
3. Spencer Robinson, Mesquite (26-8)
4. Cristian Reyes, Chandler (26-10)
5. Cahan Saska, Buena (15-6)
6. Tyler Meraz, Dobson (33-14)

122 lbs
1. Dalton Brady, Chandler (31-0)
2. William Olivas, Sunnyside (30-5)
3. Joey Diaz, Skyline (30-11)
4. Arch Ratliff, Perry (31-6)
5. Ian Gongora, Dobson (36-14)
6. Alex Vasquez, Hamilton (23-9)

128 lbs
1. Glenn Farina, CDS (28-5)
2. Sergio Miranda, Sunnyside (23-6)
3. Estevan Ulibarri, Hamilton (33-10)
4. Jacob Latin, Basha (30-8)
5. Van Nguyen, Highland (30-7)
6. Brian Devine, Chandler (28-12)

134 lbs
1. Raul Moraga, Sunnyside (27-3)
2. Jordan Velasquez, Hamilton (7-1)
3. Zach Walton, CDS (33-9)
4. John Naeole, Basha (23-12)
5. Jordan Sherwood, Dobson (28-15)
6. Matt Bryson, Rincon (26-15)

140 lbs
1. Curt Done, Highland (17-0)
2. Andres Piedra, Sunnyside (30-1)
3. Daniel Cartagena, CDS (37-1)
4. Dalton Moran, Chanlder (27-5)
5. Ricardo Flores, Rincon (40-10)
6. Anthony Celaya, Dobson (29-14)

147 lbs
1. Ethan Tursini, CDS (28-2)
2. Jared Johnson, Gilbert (11-1)
3. Brandon Gavre, Hamilton (26-3)
4. William Yee, Rincon (33-8)
5. Jerrod James, Mesquite (25-9)
6. Levi Escobar, Tucson (24-9)

154 lbs
1. Victor Haro, Tucson (41-3)
2. Jason Landrum, CDS (32-7)
3. Mason Darveaux, Highland (30-5)
4. Curtis Buelna, Chandler (37-9)
5. Nathanial Rodriguez, Desert Ridge (17-5)
6. Brad Peterson, Mesquite (23-12)

162 lbs
1. Brian Powers, Buena (33-3)
2. Daniel Savage, Chandler (39-6)
3. Nick Falcon, Hamilton (28-9)
4. Jake Markham, Highland (30-10)
5. Kyle Dominguez, Skyline (25-10)
6. Ruben Rodriguez, Desert Ridge (18-9)

172 lbs
1. LJ Boutte, Buena (32-2)
2. Diego Alvarado, Chandler (32-4)
3. Shawn Gunter, Hamliton (16-6)
4. Terry Lyles, Skyline (30-10)
5. Kahri Landon, Desert Ridge (29-6)
6. Luis Patino, Desert View (5-2)

184 lbs
1. Christian Allen, Highland (38-0)
2. Jay Tucker, CDS (21-3)
3. Derk Andresen, Hamilton (33-7)
4. Michael Bartkus, Perry (26-8)
5. Clay Rollefstad, Dobson (40-8)
6. Jomar Alcala, Buena (27-6)

197 lbs
1. Cody Larimer, Buena (32-1)
2. T.J. Thomas, Dobson (48-2)
3. Alex Burgoyne, Hamilton (25-5)
4. Daniel Serrano, Perry (24-8)
5. Zach White, Desert Ridge (20-8)
6. Shay Valdiviesio, Skyline (28-12)

222 lbs
1. Cedric Gonzalez, Sunnyside (22-0)
2. Jerad Humphries, Basha (31-7)
3. Nick Cox, Perry (24-6)
4. Charlie Murphy, Desert Ridge (21-6)
5. Darian Hapner, Skyline (35-11)
6. Drew Lattner, Chandler (22-8)

287 lbs
1. Timothy Laverty, Sunnyside (10-1)
2. Steven Rodriquez, CDS (36-5)
3. Keley Ellis, Gilbert (17-6)
4. Patrick j25eph, Hamilton (17-6)
5. Michael Bradley, Skyline (28-11)
6. Yaquob Ahmad, Dobson (24-13)
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Re:Division 1, Section II Seeds 2 years 6 months ago #16532

  • AZDualTeam
  • AZDualTeam's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Junior Boarder
  • Posts: 24
  • Karma: 2
Amount of Seeding for each school.

Chandler- 9
Hamilton- 9
Corona del Sol- 8
Sunnyside- 7
Dobson- 7
Desert Ridge-6
Buena-6
Skyline-6
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Re:Division 1, Section II Seeds 2 years 6 months ago #16534

  • dabigmatfan
  • dabigmatfan's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Senior Boarder
  • Posts: 55
  • Karma: 0
What time does the wrestling begin? What time are the finals?
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Re: Division 1, Section II Seeds 2 years 6 months ago #16553

  • chilly
  • chilly's Avatar
I am looking at a bracket.... and it seems the byes are random. There is one bye at the 134 lb bracket given to the the 5th seed. 1st seed has to wrestle first round.
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Re: Division 1, Section II Seeds 2 years 6 months ago #16554

  • jfingd
  • jfingd's Avatar
  • OFFLINE
  • Banned
  • Posts: 300
  • Thank you received: 2
  • Karma: 12
chilly wrote:
I am looking at a bracket.... and it seems the byes are random. There is one bye at the 134 lb bracket given to the the 5th seed. 1st seed has to wrestle first round.

Care to share? Is it online somewhere? Or do you hae a copy you could email or post?
Last Edit: 2 years 6 months ago by jfingd.
The administrator has disabled public write access.

Re: Division 1, Section II Seeds 2 years 6 months ago #16568

  • chilly
  • chilly's Avatar
Seed.... name.

1 Moraga SS
16 Duenas Chandler

9 Thi Skyline
8 Landavaso DV

5 Sherwood Dobson
12 Bye

13 Amado Tucson
4 Naeole Basha

3 Walton CDS
14 Shuman Buena

11Hellmann Gilbert
6 Bryson Rincon

7 White Perry
10 Kim Mesquite

15 Hernandez Desert Ridge
2 Velasquez Hamilton
The administrator has disabled public write access.
Moderators: Arizona, azranker
Time to create page: 0.224 seconds
Powered by Kunena Forum

2012 © AZ-Wrestler.com

Top Desktop version